travelnewzealand
   New Zealand's Travel Network
Home   Bus Services   Fox Glacier   Fox Glacier Accommodation   Bus Stops   Bus Passes   Ferry Services   Accommodation   Questions   Help
Bus Timetables and Travel Services from Fox Glacier
Coach/Bus/Train travel from Fox Glacier to Franz Josef/Joseph Glacier Christchurch Airport Hokitika Greymouth Nelson Punakaiki Westport Murchison Haast Wanaka Queenstown bus routes & travel services
Fox Glacier to Departs Arrives Frequency Service Information Operator
Arthurs Pass 8.30am 3.05pm MTW-F-S* operates 1 Nov to 31 May - for Arthurs Pass National Park Atomic Shuttles
  8.30am 3.05pm -TW-F-S* operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct - for Arthurs Pass National Park Atomic Shuttles
Fares and Reservations ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS
Christchurch 8.30am 5.15pm MTW-F-S* operates 1 Nov to 31 May - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
  8.30am 5.15pm -TW-F-S* operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
Christchurch Airport 8.30am 6.00pm MTW-F-S* operates 1 Nov to 31 May - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
  8.30am 6.00pm -TW-F-S* operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
Fares and Reservations ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS
* Except Christmas Day - 25 December

Arthurs Pass 8.30am 4.28pm Daily combined bus and train service - fare includes all train and bus travel InterCity Coachlines
Christchurch 8.30am 6.30pm Daily combined bus and train service - fare includes all train and bus travel InterCity Coachlines
Franz Josef 8.30am 9.15am Daily   InterCity Coachlines
Greymouth 8.30am 1.15pm Daily   InterCity Coachlines
Hokitika 8.30am 11.55am Daily   InterCity Coachlines
Nelson 8.30am 7.30pm Daily   InterCity Coachlines
Punakaiki 8.30am 2.15pm Daily for Pancake Rocks blow holes and Paparoa National Park InterCity Coachlines
Queenstown 8.45am 3.50pm Daily   Newmans Coachlines
Wanaka 8.45am 2.00pm Daily   Newmans Coachlines
Westport 8.30am 3.55pm Daily   InterCity Coachlines
Fares and Reservations ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS

Important Information 

The above times are for guidance only and may change with out notice
Click on ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS for online times, fares, seat availability and instant confirmation reservations for the above and other travel destinations.
While every effort is made to make sure that  information contained on is reservation system is correct - the licenced operator  of this information reservation system and representatives of
Global Support Centre will not be held responsible for any errors caused by any transport operator/s contained on this information reservation system in regards to booking of any reservation,
 injury, death, service disruption, timetable change/s, fares, lost baggage or booking/amendment/cancellation/refunds concerning an special or 'Advance Purchase' fare/s.
Travel on any transport operator/s contained on this information reservation system is subject to the Conditions of Carriage/Service of the transport operator being travelled on.