travelnewzealand
   New Zealand's Travel Network
Home   Bus Services   Airport Accommodation   Airport Bus Stop   Christchurch City   City Bus Terminal   Bus Passes   Ferry Services   Questions   Help
Bus Timetables and Travel Services from Christchurch International Airport
Coach/Bus from Christchurch Airport to Queenstown Mt Cook Twizel Lake Tekapo Wanaka Twizel Fox Glacier Franz Josef Greymouth Nelson Hokitika Westport Punakaiki bus/coach travel services
Christchurch Airport to Departs Arrives Frequency Fares and Reservations Service Information Operator
Christchurch City 7.30am 8.00am Daily ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS For bus/coach services to Christchurch city Newmans Coachlines
Arthurs Pass 8.00am 9.50am MTW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Nov to 31 May - for Arthur Pass National Park Atomic Shuttles
  8.00am 9.50am -TW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct - for Arthur Pass National Park Atomic Shuttles
Castle Hill 8.00am 8.50am MTW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Nov to 31 May - for Castle Hill Village Atomic Shuttles
  8.00am 8.50am -TW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct - for Castle Hill Village Atomic Shuttles
Craigieburn 8.00am 9.00am MTW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Nov to 31 May - for Craigieburn Skifield Atomic Shuttles
  8.00am 9.00am -TW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct - for Craigieburn Skifield Atomic Shuttles
Fox Glacier 8.00am 5.40pm MTW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Nov to 31 May - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
  8.00am 5.40pm -TW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
Franz Josef 8.00am 5.05pm MTW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Nov to 31 May - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
  8.00am 5.05pm -TW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
Greymouth 8.00am 11.25am MTW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Nov to 31 May Atomic Shuttles
  8.00am 11.25am -TW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct Atomic Shuttles
Hokitika 8.00am 2.50pm MTW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Nov to 31 May - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
  8.00am 2.50pm -TW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
Mt Cook/Aoraki 6.40am 1.00pm Daily ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS For Mt Cook/Aoraki National Park Great Sights
Nelson 8.00am 7.30pm MTW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Nov to 31 May - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
  8.00am 7.30pm -TW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
Otira 8.00am 10.10am MTW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Nov to 31 May Atomic Shuttles
  8.00am 10.10am -TW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct Atomic Shuttles
Porters Height 8.00am 8.40am MTW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Nov to 31 May - for Porter Height Skifield Atomic Shuttles
  8.00am 8.40am -TW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct - for Porter Height Skifield Atomic Shuttles
Punakaiki 8.00am 2.15pm MTW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Nov to 31 May - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
  8.00am 2.15pm -TW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
Queenstown 8.00am 6:30pm Daily ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS Via Mt Cook/Aoraki National Park Great Sights
7.30am 4.30pm Daily ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS Alpine Express (Does Not Stop at Mt Cook)  Newmans Coachlines
Tekapo 6.40am 11.00am Daily ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS Via Mt Cook/Aoraki National Park - For Lake Tekapo Great Sights
7.30am 12.05pm Daily ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS Alpine Express (Does Not Stop at Mt Cook)  Newmans Coachlines
Twizel 6.40am 3.15pm Daily ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS Via Mt Cook/Aoraki National Park Great Sights
7.30am 1.30pm Daily ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS Alpine Express (Does Not Stop at Mt Cook)  Newmans Coachlines
Wanaka 6.40am 5.40pm Daily ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS Via Mt Cook/Aoraki National Park Great Sights
7.30am 3.45pm Daily ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS Alpine Express (Does Not Stop at Mt Cook)  Newmans
Westport 8.00am 3.30pm MTW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Nov to 31 May - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles
  8.00am 3.30pm -TW-F-S ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS operates 1 Jun to 31 Oct - via Greymouth Atomic Shuttles

Important Information 

The above times are for guidance only and may change with out notice
Click on ONLINE FARES/RESERVATIONS for online times, fares, seat availability and instant confirmation reservations for the above and other travel destinations.
While every effort is made to make sure that  information contained on is reservation system is correct - the licenced operator  of this information reservation system and representatives of
Global Support Centre will not be held responsible for any errors caused by any transport operator/s contained on this information reservation system in regards to booking of any reservation,
 injury, death, service disruption, timetable change/s, fares, lost baggage or booking/amendment/cancellation/refunds concerning an special or 'Advance Purchase' fare/s.
Travel on any transport operator/s contained on this information reservation system is subject to the Conditions of Carriage/Service of the transport operator being travelled on.